Here are the results for this year's 40K competition.  Many thanks to those who took part in such good spirit.

Pos'n Name Army Club Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Total
1st Simon Hall Tyranids Cross-Swords 30 30 30 30 30 150
2nd Jon Corps Necrons Tolworth 1st Founding 30 30 10 30 30 130
3rd James Barry Blood Angels Tolworth 1st Founding 30 30 30 0 30 120
4th Dan Folly Black Templars Tolworth 1st Founding 30 30 30 0 30 120
4th Dan Cates Daemons Tolworth 1st Founding 30 30 0 30 30 120
4th Phillip Breckon Grey Knights Tolworth 1st Founding 0 30 30 30 30 120
7th Will Beeley Black Templars Tolworth 1st Founding 30 30 10 10 30 110
8th Richard Deane Dark Angels Exeter Inquisition 30 30 10 30 0 100
8th Ashley Phillips Tyranids PAW 0 30 10 30 30 100
8th Jo Whiddett Grey Knights Tolworth 1st Founding 30 0 10 30 30 100
11th Peter Corps Blood Angels Tolworth 1st Founding 30 10 10 0 30 80
12th Michael Burch Blood Angels Tolworth 1st Founding 30 0 10 0 30 70
12th Jay Court Dark Eldar Cross-Swords 0 0 10 30 30 70
14th Al Pidwell Imperial Guard Tolworth 1st Founding 0 30 30 0 0 60
14th David Robinson Orks Tolworth 1st Founding 30 0 30 0 0 60
14th Chris Goodsell Space Wolves Cross-Swords 30 0 0 30 0 60
14th Joshua Tree Space Marines Cross-Swords 0 30 0 30 0 60
18th Steve Hardwick Eldar Cross-Swords 30 0 10 0 0 40
18th Les Shuttlewood Imperial Guard PAW 0 0 10 30 0 40
18th Tom Bunnell Space Wolves N/A 0 0 30 0 10 40
21st Simon Hayes Orks Tolworth 1st Founding 30 N/A N/A N/A N/A 30
21st James Mclean Grey Knights PAW 0 0 0 30 0 30
23rd Lee Stubbs Space Marines Cross-Swords 0 10 10 0 0 20
23rd Mark Povey Grey Knights Cross-Swords 0 10 10 0 0 20
23rd Simon Elliot Space Wolves Smiphees 0 10 0 10 0 20
26th Kris Dacosta Space Wolves Cross-Swords 0 0 0 0 10 10
27th Ian Courtney Space Wolves Tolworth 1st Founding 0 N/A N/A N/A N/A 0
27th Kenny Kennison Chaos Space Marines PAW 0 0 0 0 0 0

Simon Hayes and Ian Courtney had to withdraw after the first round, because of an emergency at home.

Joomla Templates: from JoomlaShack